GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL SECTOR 36-D CHANDIGARH

Teaching Staff (Sanctioned posts)

S.No.

Name of teacher

Designation

Educational qualification

1.

Mr. R.K.Sood

Headmaster

M.sc.(M), M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.

2.

Ms. Sudha Batra

Sc.(Med)

B.Sc., B.Ed.

3.

Ms. Satnam Kaur

DPE

B.A, D.P.Ed.

4.

Ms. Harveen Kaushal

Fine Arts Mistress

B.F.A., M.A., M.B.A

5.

Ms. Indu Handa

M.Sc. Mistress

B.Sc.(H.Sc.), M.A., M.Ed.

6.

Mr. Nirantak

Skt. Teacher

M.A.(Skt.) Shastri

7.

Ms. Amarjit Kaur

S.S. Mistress

M.A., B.Ed.

8.

Ms. Anju Seli

S.S. Mistress

M.A., B.Ed.

9.

Ms. Sarita

Sc.(Med)

B.Sc., B.Ed.

10.

Ms. Kamna Vadhera

School Counsellor

M.A.(Sociology), Diploma in Guidance and Counseling

11.

Ms. Rita Kanwar

Sc.(Non-Med)

M.Sc., B.Ed.

12.

Ms. Jaswinder Kaur

S.S. Mistress

M.A., B.Ed.

13.

Ms. Balwinder Kaur

PB Mistress

M.A., B.Ed.

14.

Ms. Veena Kumari

PB Mistress

M.A., B.Ed., Giani

15.

Ms. Seema

Sc.(Med)

M.A., B.Ed.

16.

Ms. Anita Mahajan

Hindi TGT

M.A., B.Ed.,M.Phil, PhD.

17.

Ms. Ranjeeta

Sc.(Non-Med)

B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil

18.

Ms. Jyoti Sharma

Hindi Mistress

M.A.(Hin.), PhD.

19.

Ms. Deepali Bakshi

S.S. Mistress

M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed., DIP.

20.

Mr. Saurabh Sood

Music TGT

B.Sc. (Non-Med.), M.A., Music

21.

Ms. Kamlesh Kumari

Hindi Teacher

10+2, Prabhakar O.T.

22.

Ms. Pardeep Kaur

PTI

Prep., CP.Ed.

23.

Ms. Rajni Sachdeva

Drg. Teacher

B.A., Art & Craft

24.

Ms. Kusum

JBT

ETT, B.A., B.Ed.

25.

Ms.Priyanka

JBT

B.A., ETT, B.Ed.

26.

Ms. Bindu

JBT

ETT, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.

27.

Ms. Praneet Pratima

Nur. Teacher

B.A., B.Ed., NTT

28.

Ms. Pragya Sharda

Nur. Teacher

M.A., M.Ed.,NTT,Prabhakar

29.

Ms. Shallu Kohli

Maths Mistress

B.Sc.(Non-Med.),B.Ed.,M.Sc.,M.phil(Maths)

30.

Ms . Sunita (SSA)

TGT Hindi

M.A., B.Ed.

31.

Ms. Alpana (SSA)

TGT Hindi

M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Eco.),B.Ed.

32.

Mr. Karambir (SSA)

TGT Sc.(Non-Med)

M.Sc., B.Ed.

33.

Ms. Bavita Sarout(SSA)

JBT

B.A., JBT

34.

Ms. Pooja Bains

Jr. Computer Inst.

B.A., PGDCA, M.Sc.(IT), OCP(Oracle10g)

35.

Ms. Sapna(SSA)

JBT

E.T.E., B.A.

36.

Ms. Samar Juneja(SSA)

JBT

B.A., B.Ed., JBT

 




Non-Teaching Staff

S.No.

Name of Employee

Designation

Post

1.

Anita Rana

Jr. Assistant

Regular

2.

Vandana

Data Operator

Under SPIC

3.

Ram Bahadur

Peon cum Mali

Regular

4.

Ram Murat

Peon cum Mali

Regular

5.

Raj Patti

Aaya

Regular

6.

Krishna

Aaya

Regular

7.

Ravinder Singh

Chowkidar

Regular